wide feet heels

Shoe Styles That Wide Feet Particularly Need to Avoid   by JD Hoopes

Shoes can have multiple purposes including making life more comfortable as well as being fashionable. However, there are some shoe styles that can lead to chronic problems and consequently should never make it into your regular wardrobe, particularly if you have naturally wide feet.

So you’re looking for shoes that fit you right? I congratulate you for not putting this quest off until your feet have already suffered permanent damage. It’s extremely important to find comfortable Wide Width shoes. Not just for your comfort but also because of your health.

The first style to stay away from is stiletto Heels. I know that women love wearing stiletto heels and they admittedly make a great compliment to the right ensemble, but stiletto heels or any heel for that matter that is higher than three inches puts your body weight on the front of your feet. Pressure like this can create calluses on the balls of your feet and make bunions, corns and hammertoes more painful. You may also find that it will strain tendons and muscles in your foot’s arch. Sometimes we don’t have much of a choice and every woman needs a pair of High Heels, but don’t wear them too often or you will end up hurting yourself, and the damage can be permanent.

The second style of avoid is pointy toed shoes. If you wear shoes with pointy toes I am sure that you know that your toes are going to get squeezed together. Not only will this will cause corns and calluses on your feet and toes. In addition, shoes that are pointy can put pressure on ingrown toenails, bunions and you may get hammertoes as well. So not only do these shoes dause the problems, they also can also exacerbate the problem and lead to more permanent issues in the muscles and tendons of your foot.

The third style is a shoe with no heel. You may think that the safe option is flats but this is not always true. Flats can cause particular problems for your Achilles tendon which is not only painful but debilitating. While Stilettos focus your weight on the ball of your foot, flats focus your weight on the heel of your foot causing greater strain on the heel and consequently more work for the Achilles. The foot is intended to have your body weight evenly distributed and when we mess with the distribution it causes undue stress on the focused areas.

In conclusion, the key is to recognize the needs of you feet and while fashionable shoes are a necessity sometimes, they must be used in moderation. Wearing one type or and switching between extremes is a recipe for chronic issues in the future. Keep a safe walker in your wardrobe and mix up the fashion footwear more regularly, and when you are relaxing at home, try going barefoot a little more often.

About the Author

Dr. Hoopes is the owner of the Shoe Annex. Providing comfort for Living in your shoes. Go to http://www.shoeannex.com to learn more about Womens Propet Shoes and Propet’s extensive offering of Wide Shoes.
Sheri’s Dry Cracked Heels, Stinky Hose and Wrinkled Soles

eBay Logo  

DOLL BRATZ TAN FEET Wide Strapped Platform HEEL shoes for your doll USED


DOLL BRATZ TAN FEET Wide Strapped Platform HEEL shoes for your doll USED


$0.00


Intertape 1727 Non-Slip Tape 2-Inches x 8-Feet, Black


Intertape 1727 Non-Slip Tape 2-Inches x 8-Feet, Black


$10.93



Dr. Scholl's Odor-X Odor Fighting Insoles, 1-Pair Packages (Pack of 4)


Dr. Scholl’s Odor-X Odor Fighting Insoles, 1-Pair Packages (Pack of 4)


$16.08


Concentrated layer of ultra-effective activated charcoal absorbs and neutralizes unpleasant odors….

Dr. Scholl's Massaging Gel Extra Support Insoles, Men's Size 8 to 14, 1-Pair Package


Dr. Scholl’s Massaging Gel Extra Support Insoles, Men’s Size 8 to 14, 1-Pair Package


$10.57


Ideal for big & tall men. Wider & longer design fits larger shoes. All-day comfort. Arch Guard provides extra support. You have: foot and leg fatigue. You want: superior comfort all day long. You need: Dr. Scholl’s Massaging Gel Extra Support Insoles. Better Sizing: Wider & long design accommodates larger shoes. Superior Shock Absorption: Durable Massaging Gel heel cushion reduces shock and provid…

Adjust-a-Lift Heel Lifts - Sold Individually


Adjust-a-Lift Heel Lifts – Sold Individually



The Adjust-a-Lift is sold in single lifts, not pairs. The Adjust-a-Lift is made of 1/8″ three layers of neoprene rubber and a layer of leather on top. The layers can be removed to get approximately the right height when placed in the shoe. One layer provides 1/8″ lift, 2 layers, 1/4″ lift and 3 layers 3/8″ lift. The layer of leather makes this more of a lift than a pad; similar-looking products wi…


Sweet 16 Fashionista Photo Booth Backdrop


Sweet 16 Fashionista Photo Booth Backdrop


$94.70


Give her a party that’s styled to perfection with our Sweet 16 Fashionista Party Supplies! Inspired by haute couture’s finest and laid out in true editorial fashion, these personalized birthday supplies feature a party gal dressed to the nines in a black bubble dress and heels, magazine inspired headlines and free personalization with your choice of name and color! And because every fashionista pi…

Quinceanera Fashionista Photo Booth Backdrop


Quinceanera Fashionista Photo Booth Backdrop


$94.70


Give your fabulous fifteen year old a party that’s styled to perfection with our Quinceanera Fashionista Party Supplies! Inspired by haute couture’s finest and laid out in an editorial design, these custom made birthday decorations feature fun headline tags, free personalization and a party girl eqqipped with killer shades, a black bubble dress and runway heels! And because every fashion forward p…

Disney Princess dress up shoes boutique.


Disney Princess dress up shoes boutique.


$16.99



FootFitter Bunion Stretcher Ball & Ring, Cast Iron


FootFitter Bunion Stretcher Ball & Ring, Cast Iron


$29.95


This Bunion Stretcher is the ideal shoe stretch solution for people with bunion problems. If your footwear needs to be stretched only in one particular spot this Bunion Stretcher is the ideal solution for you. This durable, heavy steel construction can even be clamped on over night….

Novelty Iron On Patch - Creepy Zombie Dead Stitched Green Sexy Leg & Foot w/ High Heels Applique


Novelty Iron On Patch – Creepy Zombie Dead Stitched Green Sexy Leg & Foot w/ High Heels Applique


$7.99



Walkfit Orthotic Size A


Walkfit Orthotic Size A


$12.69


WalkFit orthotic insoles help reduce pain in feet, knees, hips, and back. Each pair of WalkFit insoles comes with 3 customizable arch inserts, low, medium, and high. Once your feet have adjusted to the WalkFit Orthotics, you will experience a noticeable increase in foot support and comfort. Available in mens sizes 6 through 14 and womens sizes 5 through 12.
Size A – Women’s 5 thru 5 1/2…



 Allie and Her Square Feet


Allie and Her Square Feet


$9.95


Allie is excited to be in the sixth grade, the highest grade in the school. She is confident when she is helping children cross the street as a crossing guard, doing gymnastics in the school field, or arm wrestling the boys at recess. However, her confidence wavers around Patty, a popular 6th grader, whose cute pink designer sweatshirt and deep blue designer jeans make Allie’s new clothes from Woolworths look cheap, dull, and starchy. Things get worse as she starts to deal with her wide short feet. Buying shoes like her friends is not an option anymore. Allie can only get shoes from the special shoe store for hard-to-fit feet. Her struggle causes her to wonder why God would give her such wide short feet. She fears that she will have to wear “kiddie” shoes with no heels to the spring dance. Allie soon discovers the difference between bad friends and good friends and begins to believe that she is truly very special.

 Ann Marino Women's Habanera


Ann Marino Women’s Habanera


$39.6


Turn your dancing feet loose in these stunning Habanera heels from Ann Marino. Faux leather upper in a dress heeled sandal style with a round open toe. Tonal art crystals and beads embellish the wide vamp panel. Elastic gore panel creates a comfortable relief on the ankle strap. Zippered heel cup entry. Smooth faux leather lining over a cushioned footbed. Rubber grip outsole. 3 inch leather wrapped heel.

 Bulk Savings 372186 Pumice Stone- Pack of 10


Bulk Savings 372186 Pumice Stone- Pack of 10


$44.71


Our Pumice Stones are to be used to scrub away the dry rough skin on the bottom of your feet. Used regularly with a drop of shower gel while bathing or showering the Pumice Stone will work wonders in rejuvenating your worn calloused skin. We recommend that you apply our Hand and Body Massage Lotion to your feet after showering to moisturize the skin. The pumice stones are 3.5 inches long and one inch wide. Directions/Instructions: br> Use our pumice stones in the shower either with our Body Wash to help make areas such as the heels of your feet soft and smooth.Made in USA

 Dalbello Voodoo Ski Boots 2012


Dalbello Voodoo Ski Boots 2012


$244.97


Dalbello Voodoo Ski Boots 2012 – As the entry level boot to the RDP series the Voodoo has freestyle friendly features in a boot perfect for an athletic beginner or intermediate skier looking to spend some time on man made obstacles. A generous 103mm last works well with the Cabrio design to offer undemanding, solid support without sacrificing comfort. It achieves the good support through the combination of Dynalink for a secure heel hold and the Hyperband which wraps the leg while providing a smooth easy flex. Three F-300 microadjustable aluminum buckles let you fine tune the Voodoo for consistent pressure from toes to calf as well. To add forgiveness for learning to jump or slide anything you can find in the terrain park, or outside, the Voodoo has Shock absorbing inserts in the heels and cuffs, which help take the bite out of hard landings. Knowing that you are probably not spending your whole day in the park, the Voodoo comes with the Super Comfort Liner, a well cushioned and waterproof liner to keep your toes happy from open to close. If freestyle skiing sparks your interest, or you just like the style, the Voodoo is a supportive boot for any skier just starting to get their feet wet. Features: Shock Absorbing Heel and Cuff Inserts, Super Comfort Liner. Actual Flex: Progressive Vario Flex, Cuff Alignment: None, Warranty: One Year, Gender: Mens, Special Features: Hyperband Freeflex Cuff, Width: Medium (100-103mm), Special Features: Cabrio Design Wide 3 Piece Technology, Flex: Medium, Race: No, Used: No, Ski/Walk: No, Prewired For Heat: No, Number of Micro Buckles: Three, Freestyle: Yes, Sidecountry: No, Forefoot Width: 103mm, Flex Adjustment: No, Buckle Count: 3, Buckle Material: Aluminum, Category: Downhill, Skill Range: Advanced Intermediate – Advanced, Model Year: 2012, Product ID: 229044

 Dalbello Voodoo Ski Boots 2012


Dalbello Voodoo Ski Boots 2012


$244.97


Dalbello Voodoo Ski Boots 2012 – As the entry level boot to the RDP series the Voodoo has freestyle friendly features in a boot perfect for an athletic beginner or intermediate skier looking to spend some time on man made obstacles. A generous 103mm last works well with the Cabrio design to offer undemanding, solid support without sacrificing comfort. It achieves the good support through the combination of Dynalink for a secure heel hold and the Hyperband which wraps the leg while providing a smooth easy flex. Three F-300 microadjustable aluminum buckles let you fine tune the Voodoo for consistent pressure from toes to calf as well. To add forgiveness for learning to jump or slide anything you can find in the terrain park, or outside, the Voodoo has Shock absorbing inserts in the heels and cuffs, which help take the bite out of hard landings. Knowing that you are probably not spending your whole day in the park, the Voodoo comes with the Super Comfort Liner, a well cushioned and waterproof liner to keep your toes happy from open to close. If freestyle skiing sparks your interest, or you just like the style, the Voodoo is a supportive boot for any skier just starting to get their feet wet. Features: Shock Absorbing Heel and Cuff Inserts, Super Comfort Liner. Actual Flex: Progressive Vario Flex, Cuff Alignment: None, Warranty: One Year, Gender: Mens, Special Features: Hyperband Freeflex Cuff, Width: Medium (100-103mm), Special Features: Cabrio Design Wide 3 Piece Technology, Flex: Medium, Race: No, Used: No, Ski/Walk: No, Prewired For Heat: No, Number of Micro Buckles: Three, Freestyle: Yes, Sidecountry: No, Forefoot Width: 103mm, Flex Adjustment: No, Buckle Count: 3, Buckle Material: Aluminum, Category: Downhill, Skill Range: Advanced Intermediate – Advanced, Model Year: 2012, Product ID: 229044

 Guilty Pleasures: 3 Pleasure Diaries in One


Guilty Pleasures: 3 Pleasure Diaries in One


$5.99


Guilty Pleasures is a series of salacious stories about lust and desire. This eighteen-story collection combines the first three volumes of Ashton’s #1 Bestselling Series, The Pleasure Diaries, into one scintillating book. If you have ever fantasized about getting down and dirty in public, bedding the boss, having a secret Latin love affair or a titillating tryst in the dressing room, this book will tantalize your tastebuds and have you licking your lips. Written in first person, these stories allow you to become the naughty character who seduces with her sexual prowess. Romantic and semi-explicit.TITLES AND READING EXCERPTS:Hotel California: “…he was greeted with a sexy smile and my soaking wet, white cotton panties dangling from my forefinger.”The Counter Encounter: “…and there I lay; my naked, pulsating body steaming atop the cold, hard granite countertop, shoes still secured to my feet.” Sweet Surrender: “I could feel him throbbing in my hand, growing and swelling to fruition.”Happy Hour: “I couldn’t believe I was about to have sex with a stranger in the men’s room of a bar. I felt so filthy, so mischievous, so…”The Boardroom: “I trotted in wearing nothing but my heels and a smile.”Eyes Wide Open: “…and she giggled softly like a young school girl who had just heard her first dirty joke. She was mischievous, but adorable.”Bowlers Do It In The Alley: “Not one to let a few bad apples spoil the whole damn bunch of fun I was imagining inside those stonewashed jeans of his, I grabbed his arm and…”Wanderlust: “I had no intentions of taking advantage of his youthful naivety, but I did fantasize about sending him to my summer school for the performing arts of sexual desires.”Moonlighting: “I have no doubt you will be cleaning for quite some time this evening… Especially when you are so

 Multi-Colored Pumice Stone (Case of 24)


Multi-Colored Pumice Stone (Case of 24)


$44.41


Our Pumice Stones are to be used to scrub away the dry rough skin on the bottom of your feet. Used regularly with a drop of shower gel while bathing or showering, the Pumice Stone will work wonders in rejuvenating your worn, calloused skin. We recommend that you apply our Rejuvenating Body Cream to your feet after showering to moisturize the skin. Pumice stones 2 1/2 inches long and one inch wide. The case comes in a combination of colors: pink/green, yellow/green, yellow/purple, pink/purple. Directions/Instructions: Use our pumice stones in the shower with our Body Wash to help make areas such as the heels of your feet soft and smooth.Made in USA

 Pumice Stone (Case of 10)


Pumice Stone (Case of 10)


$37


Our Pumice Stones are to be used to scrub away the dry rough skin on the bottom of your feet. Used regularly with a drop of shower gel while bathing or showering, the Pumice Stone will work wonders in rejuvenating your worn, calloused skin. We recommend that you apply our Hand and Body Massage Lotion to your feet after showering to moisturize the skin. The pumice stones are 3 1/2 inches long and one inch wide. Directions/Instructions:,br> Use our pumice stones in the shower either with our Body Wash to help make areas such as the heels of your feet soft and smooth.Made in USA

 The Leopard Woman


The Leopard Woman


$47.95


New – Once well beyond the chance of a fire glimmer he arose to his feet and quickly regained his own camp. This was exactly on the opposite side of the circle. The four men with whom he shared his tiny cotton tent, askaris all as beseemed his dignity, were sound asleep. He squatted on his heels, pushed together the embers of his fire, staring into the coals. His ugly face was as though carved from ebony. Only his wild savage eyes glowed and flashed with a brooding lambent flame; and his wide no

 The Leopard Woman


The Leopard Woman


$59.95


New – Once well beyond the chance of a fire glimmer he arose to his feet and quickly regained his own camp. This was exactly on the opposite side of the circle. The four men with whom he shared his tiny cotton tent, askaris all as beseemed his dignity, were sound asleep. He squatted on his heels, pushed together the embers of his fire, staring into the coals. His ugly face was as though carved from ebony. Only his wild savage eyes glowed and flashed with a brooding lambent flame; and his wide no

 The Leopard Woman


The Leopard Woman


$47.95


New – Once well beyond the chance of a fire glimmer he arose to his feet and quickly regained his own camp. This was exactly on the opposite side of the circle. The four men with whom he shared his tiny cotton tent, askaris all as beseemed his dignity, were sound asleep. He squatted on his heels, pushed together the embers of his fire, staring into the coals. His ugly face was as though carved from ebony. Only his wild savage eyes glowed and flashed with a brooding lambent flame; and his wide no

 The Leopard Woman


The Leopard Woman


$74.95


New – Once well beyond the chance of a fire glimmer he arose to his feet and quickly regained his own camp. This was exactly on the opposite side of the circle. The four men with whom he shared his tiny cotton tent, askaris all as beseemed his dignity, were sound asleep. He squatted on his heels, pushed together the embers of his fire, staring into the coals. His ugly face was as though carved from ebony. Only his wild savage eyes glowed and flashed with a brooding lambent flame; and his wide no

 The Leopard Woman


The Leopard Woman


$60.95


New – Once well beyond the chance of a fire glimmer he arose to his feet and quickly regained his own camp. This was exactly on the opposite side of the circle. The four men with whom he shared his tiny cotton tent, askaris all as beseemed his dignity, were sound asleep. He squatted on his heels, pushed together the embers of his fire, staring into the coals. His ugly face was as though carved from ebony. Only his wild savage eyes glowed and flashed with a brooding lambent flame; and his wide no

 The Leopard Woman


The Leopard Woman


$59.95


New – Once well beyond the chance of a fire glimmer he arose to his feet and quickly regained his own camp. This was exactly on the opposite side of the circle. The four men with whom he shared his tiny cotton tent, askaris all as beseemed his dignity, were sound asleep. He squatted on his heels, pushed together the embers of his fire, staring into the coals. His ugly face was as though carved from ebony. Only his wild savage eyes glowed and flashed with a brooding lambent flame; and his wide no

 The Leopard Woman


The Leopard Woman


$28.95


New – Once well beyond the chance of a fire glimmer he arose to his feet and quickly regained his own camp. This was exactly on the opposite side of the circle. The four men with whom he shared his tiny cotton tent, askaris all as beseemed his dignity, were sound asleep. He squatted on his heels, pushed together the embers of his fire, staring into the coals. His ugly face was as though carved from ebony. Only his wild savage eyes glowed and flashed with a brooding lambent flame; and his wide no

 The Leopard Woman the Leopard Woman


The Leopard Woman the Leopard Woman


$29.47


New – Once well beyond the chance of a fire glimmer he arose to his feet and quickly regained his own camp. This was exactly on the opposite side of the circle. The four men with whom he shared his tiny cotton tent, askaris all as beseemed his dignity, were sound asleep. He squatted on his heels, pushed together the embers of his fire, staring into the coals. His ugly face was as though carved from ebony. Only his wild savage eyes glowed and flashed with a brooding lambent flame; and his wide no

 The Leopard Woman the Leopard Woman


The Leopard Woman the Leopard Woman


$29.47


Used – Once well beyond the chance of a fire glimmer he arose to his feet and quickly regained his own camp. This was exactly on the opposite side of the circle. The four men with whom he shared his tiny cotton tent, askaris all as beseemed his dignity, were sound asleep. He squatted on his heels, pushed together the embers of his fire, staring into the coals. His ugly face was as though carved from ebony. Only his wild savage eyes glowed and flashed with a brooding lambent flame; and his wide n

 The Pleasure Diaries: Volume 1


The Pleasure Diaries: Volume 1


$2.99


The Pleasure Diaries is a series of salacious stories about lust and desire. If you have ever fantasized about getting down and dirty in public or bedding the boss, this book will tantalize your tastebuds and have you licking your lips. Written in first person, these stories allow you to become the naughty character who seduces with her sexual prowess. Romantic and semi-explicit.TITLES AND READING EXCERPTS:Hotel California: “…he was greeted with a sexy smile and my soaking wet, white cotton panties dangling from my forefinger.”The Counter Encounter: “…and there I lay; my naked, pulsating body steaming atop the cold, hard granite countertop, shoes still secured to my feet.” Sweet Surrender: “I could feel him throbbing in my hand, growing and swelling to fruition.” Happy Hour: “I couldn’t believe I was about to have sex with a stranger in the men’s room of a bar. I felt so filthy, so mischievous, so…”The Boardroom: “I trotted in wearing nothing but my heels and a smile.” Eyes Wide Open: “…and she giggled softly like a young school girl who had just heard her first dirty joke. She was mischievous, but adorable.”

 The leopard woman


The leopard woman


$13.92


Used – Once well beyond the chance of a fire glimmer he arose to his feet and quickly regained his own camp. This was exactly on the opposite side of the circle. The four men with whom he shared his tiny cotton tent, askaris all as beseemed his dignity, were sound asleep. He squatted on his heels, pushed together the embers of his fire, staring into the coals. His ugly face was as though carved from ebony. Only his wild savage eyes glowed and flashed with a brooding lambent flame; and his wide n

 The leopard woman


The leopard woman


$13.92


New – Once well beyond the chance of a fire glimmer he arose to his feet and quickly regained his own camp. This was exactly on the opposite side of the circle. The four men with whom he shared his tiny cotton tent, askaris all as beseemed his dignity, were sound asleep. He squatted on his heels, pushed together the embers of his fire, staring into the coals. His ugly face was as though carved from ebony. Only his wild savage eyes glowed and flashed with a brooding lambent flame; and his wide no

 The leopard woman


The leopard woman


$16.9


Used – Once well beyond the chance of a fire glimmer he arose to his feet and quickly regained his own camp. This was exactly on the opposite side of the circle. The four men with whom he shared his tiny cotton tent, askaris all as beseemed his dignity, were sound asleep. He squatted on his heels, pushed together the embers of his fire, staring into the coals. His ugly face was as though carved from ebony. Only his wild savage eyes glowed and flashed with a brooding lambent flame; and his wide n

 The leopard woman


The leopard woman


$34.74


Used – Once well beyond the chance of a fire glimmer he arose to his feet and quickly regained his own camp. This was exactly on the opposite side of the circle. The four men with whom he shared his tiny cotton tent, askaris all as beseemed his dignity, were sound asleep. He squatted on his heels, pushed together the embers of his fire, staring into the coals. His ugly face was as though carved from ebony. Only his wild savage eyes glowed and flashed with a brooding lambent flame; and his wide n

 The leopard woman


The leopard woman


$12.8


New – Once well beyond the chance of a fire glimmer he arose to his feet and quickly regained his own camp. This was exactly on the opposite side of the circle. The four men with whom he shared his tiny cotton tent, askaris all as beseemed his dignity, were sound asleep. He squatted on his heels, pushed together the embers of his fire, staring into the coals. His ugly face was as though carved from ebony. Only his wild savage eyes glowed and flashed with a brooding lambent flame; and his wide no

 The leopard woman


The leopard woman


$19.03


New – Once well beyond the chance of a fire glimmer he arose to his feet and quickly regained his own camp. This was exactly on the opposite side of the circle. The four men with whom he shared his tiny cotton tent, askaris all as beseemed his dignity, were sound asleep. He squatted on his heels, pushed together the embers of his fire, staring into the coals. His ugly face was as though carved from ebony. Only his wild savage eyes glowed and flashed with a brooding lambent flame; and his wide no

 The leopard woman


The leopard woman


$34.74


New – Once well beyond the chance of a fire glimmer he arose to his feet and quickly regained his own camp. This was exactly on the opposite side of the circle. The four men with whom he shared his tiny cotton tent, askaris all as beseemed his dignity, were sound asleep. He squatted on his heels, pushed together the embers of his fire, staring into the coals. His ugly face was as though carved from ebony. Only his wild savage eyes glowed and flashed with a brooding lambent flame; and his wide no

 Women Sheepskin Upper Kitten Heels


Women Sheepskin Upper Kitten Heels


$110.39


This pair of sheepskin women shoes will keep your feet easily and comfortable throughout the entire walking time. The pair of comfortable shoes will sure add much confidence to you and can be easily matched with your clothing. The beautiful outside will add much elegance to your outfit and your feet. The stylish designed women kitten heels make you look cool and fashionable.The flower design of the women kitten heels is fashionable and can give you a fashionable appearance. You can personalize your costume style with these stylish fashionable kitten heels. What rsquo;s more, you will feel like a princess exactly. Every fashion women needs a pair of shoes to add the finishing touch, these women kitten heels are you best choice. You can buy the heels for your friends or special one as gifts. Sexy, sensual, and seductive footwear made for women who want to stand out in a crowd. With excellent workmanship and good material, the fashion kitten heels are very fashionable and comfortable. The comfortable kitten heels will make your leg looks longer. Kitten heels can be a stylish yet practical choice for both business and casual environments. Ladies’ shoes now come in a variety of colors and styles, from sandals to baby dolls to peep-toes and loafers. Choosing from such a wide selection can get overwhelming, and it’s important to find the right shoe details to work with each of your wardrobe choices. What are you waiting for? Take the shoes back home!Don’t miss these women shoes! They will become one of your good companions!